Executive & Club Honour Board
Back Row: Dave Thomas, Wayne Peacock, Jack Wagg, Erminio Rossetto, Peter Grant, Ian Gaff, Ron Baker, Peter Catarinich (Coach), Unknown, Unknown, Des Thompson, Terry Rosenbrock.
At Table: Jim Mckew (Treasurer), Keiran Brady (President), Father Murphy (YCW Chaplain), John Black, Dr Kevin Collopy (Secretary).
Year |
President |
Secretary |
Treasurer |
Best Senior Club Person |
2023 | Lousie Meagher | Megan Black | Paul Busuttil/Pennie Jursa | Stephanie Boulton |
2022 | Andrew Schneider | Megan Black | Paul Busuttil | Megan Black |
2021 | Andrew Schneider | John Hodson | Paul Busuttil | Craig Barrett |
2020 | Andrew Schneider | John Hodson | Kevin Mulvogue | (None awarded due to covid) |
2019 | Andrew Schneider | John Hodson | Kevin Mulvogue | Jason McMillan |
2018 | Michael Lamb | Tania Hanley | Paul Busuttil | Kevin Mulvogue |
2017 | Michael Lamb | Tania Hanley | Paul Busuttil | Stephanie Boulton |
2016 | Gerard Wintle | Tania Hanley | Paul Busuttil | Tania Hanley |
2015 | Gerard Wintle | Tania Hanley | Glenn Hatch | Ray Matthews |
2014 | Gerard Wintle | Paul Busuttil | John Coburn | M White |
2013 | Neil Redderway | Paul Busuttil | John Coburn | P Strickland |
2012 | Neil Redderway | Glenn Hatch | Paul Busuttil | T Barry |
2011 | Sean Lafontaine | Glenn Hatch | Paul Busuttil | Rob Street |
2010 | Sean Lafontaine | Dave Leary | Paul Busuttil | Paul Busuttil & G. Charles |
2009 | Sean Lafontaine | Dave Leary | Paul Busuttil | Dave Leary |
2008 | Greg Lane | Dave Leary | Graham Joseph | Noel Gregory |
2007 | Greg Lane | Christine Carey | Graham Joseph | Neil Redderway |
2006 | Greg Lane | Christine Carey | Graham Joseph | Graham Joseph |
2005 | Greg Lane | Christine Carey | John Coburn | Allan Hardstone |
2004 | Greg Lane | Christine Carey | Sean Lafontaine | Sean LaFontaine |
2003 | Greg Lane | John Coburn | Sean Lafontaine | Colin Carey |
2002 | Bradley Ostermeyer | Christine Carey | Sean Lafontaine | Colin & Chris Carey |
2001 | Bradley Ostermeyer | Christine Carey | Michael Theobald | Michael Theobald |
2000 | Bradley Ostermeyer | Christine Carey | Michael Theobald | Peter Barry |
1999 | John Coburn | Bradley Ostermeyer | Michael Theobald | Garry White |
1998 | John Coburn | Bradley Ostermeyer | Greg Cahill | Allan Hardstone & Bradley Ostermeyer |
1997 | John Coburn | Bradley Ostermeyer | Greg Cahill | Bryan Coghlan |
1996 | Paul Meagher | John Coburn | Greg Cahill | K. McKechnie |
1995 | Peter Wakeling | Paul Desmond | Greg Cahill | John Coburn |
1994 | Marcus Leonard | Michelle Graham | Robyn Peebles | Kel McCormick |
1993 | Marcus Leonard | Michelle Graham | Robyn Peebles | David Blick |
1992 | Marcus Leonard | Michelle Graham | Ray Cullen | Bryan Bool |
1991 | Marcus Leonard | Paul Desmond | Ray Cullen | Brett Marchmont |
1990 | Des Schultz | Paul Desmond | Vin Webster | Reg & Dell Gregory |
1989 | Des Schultz | Mathew Phillips | Vin Webster | Paul Desmond |
1988 | Kevin Bergin | Mathew Phillips | Vin Webster | Mark Callaghan |
1987 | Kevin Bergin | John Lombard | Vin Webster | Peter Angelico |
1986 | Dr W. Peter Wright | Betty Wade | Vin Webster | Harry Baird |
1985 | Tony Wood | Harry Baird | Geoff Neil | Rose Baird |
1984 | Tony Wood | Garry Epstein | Geoff Neil | Remigio Rossetto |
1983 | Ian Purchase | Garry Epstein | Betty Wade | Sean Rossi |
1982 | Ian Purchase | Kevin Bergin | Betty Wade | Ron Brown |
1981 | Douglas McKenzie | Kevin Bergin | Betty Wade | Patrick Moynihan |
1980 | Daryl Wade | John G. Kenter Snr | Daryl Wade | Patrick Burzacott |
1979 | Daryl Wade | Brian Turley | Frank Antonie | Betty Wade |
1978 | Dr Kevin Collopy | Brian Turley | Frank Antonie | Simon Thompson |
1977 | Dr Kevin Collopy | Brian Turley | Frank Antonie | Nan Moynihan |
1976 | John C. Ostermeyer | Dr Kevin Collopy | Frank Antonie | Ron McFarlane |
1975 | John C. Ostermeyer | Dr Kevin Collopy | Des Macumber | Emilio Rossetto |
1974 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | Des Macumber | Charles Leeworthy |
1973 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | John Roberts | Les Quigley |
1972 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | Jim McKew | William Hillas |
1971 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | Jim McKew | Jerry Moynihan |
1970 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | Des Thompson | jack Carroll |
1969 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | Jim McKew | Peter Grant |
1968 | Jack Wagg | Dr Kevin Collopy | Jim McKew | John Peacock |
1967 | Kieran Brady | Dr Kevin Collopy | Jim McKew | Alan Wagg |
1966 | Frank Martin | Dr Kevin Collopy | Jim McKew | |
1965 | Frank Martin | Harry Kennan | Jim McKew |
Senior Team
Back Row: Con Van Haaster, Peter White, Ewan Cole, David Delaney, Minio Rossetto, Peter Evans, Dr Collopy.
Centre Row: Kevin Brady (President), Peter Wright, Kevin Wilson, John Peacock, Robert Mullen, Peter Lovelock, Anthony Murray, John Paganoni, John Brady, David Dafonte, Ron Bake (Manager).
Front Row: H Thomas, D Walker, Fred Pase (VC), Peter Catarinich (Capt/Coach), Maurie Keenan, T Greig, Raymond Cullen, Peter McMillan.
** Denotes League winner.
Year |
Best & Fairest |
Leading Goal-Kicker |
Team Captain |
Coach |
Manager |
Finished |
2023 | Blake Mullane | Josh Patullo | Kevin Lyak & Blake Mullane |
Paul Goonan | Kevin Mulvogue | 2nd |
2022 | Blake Mullane | Kevin Lyak & Blake Mullane |
Paul Goonan | Kevin Mulvogue | Premiers | |
2021 | Roan Steele | Kevin Lyak | Paul Goonan | Kevin Mulvogue | 2nd | |
2020 | Season cancelled due to COVID-19 | Paul Goonan | Kevin Mulvogue | |||
2019 | Matt La Fontaine | Luke Paynter - 36 | Kevin Lylak | Wayne Capp | Kevin Mulvogue | 4th |
2018 | Christian Ongarello | Jie Coghlan | Wayne Capp | Kevin Mulvogue | 4th | |
2017 | Byron Barry | Jie Coghlan & Kevin Lylak |
Wayne Capp | Premiers | ||
2016 | Kyle Hutchison | Jie Coghlan | S. Mathers | Premiers | ||
2015 | Kyle Hutchison | Jie Coghlan | S. Mathers | Premiers | ||
2014 | Anthony Barry | Jie Coghlan | S. Mathers | Premiers | ||
2013 | Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | |||
2012 | Ash Eames | Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | Premiers | ||
2011 | Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | Premiers | ||
2010 | B. Barry | Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | Premiers | ||
2009 | Ben Poole | Ben Hackett | D. Anderson & Anthony Barry | Anthony Barry | Allan Hardstone & Colin Carey |
3rd |
2008 | Anthony Barry | Ben Hackett | D. Anderson | Anthony Barry | Allan Hardstone & Colin Carey |
4th |
2007 | Anthony Barry | Glen Boyd | D. Anderson | Anthony Barry | Allan Hardstone & Colin Carey |
2nd |
2006 | Ben Webster | Daniel Marshall | Daniel Marshall | Doug Koop | Allan Hardstone & Colin Carey |
4th |
2005 | Ben Webster | Daniel Marshall | Mark Berenger | Doug Koop | Allan Hardstone | 2nd |
2004 | Brad Campbell | Adam McIntrye | Mark Berenger | Doug Koop | Colin Carey | 4th |
2003 | Brendan Long | Steve Veenstra | Mark Berenger | Doug Koop | Colin Carey | Premiers |
2002 | Brendan Long | Steve Veenstra | Mark Berenger | Mark Heaysman | Craig Wehner | 5th |
2001 | Emilio Merchan | Glen Miche | Mark Berenger | Peter Freeman | Craig Wehner | 5th |
2000 | Brendan Long | Ben Vogelzang | Joseph Lane | Peter Freeman | Brian Coghlan | 3rd |
1999 | Paul Theobald | Brett Hughes | Joseph Lane | Grahaeme Kendall | Brian Coghlan | 8th |
1998 | Brendan Long | Dom Kennedy | Joseph Lane | Grahaeme Kendall | Brian Coghlan | 5th |
1997 | Brendan Long | Tony Dibben | Joseph Lane | Grahaeme Kendall | Brian Coghlan | Premiers |
1996 | Brendan Long | Scott Bingley | Joseph Lane | Trevor Perrin | Brian Coghlan | 5th |
1995 | Joseph Lane | Scott Bingley | Joseph Lane | Trevor Perrin | Brian Coghlan | 7th |
1994 | Brendan Long | Brett Hughes | Paul Theobald | Scott Bingley | Brian Bool | 2nd |
1993 | Mark Berenger | Richard Whitfield | Paul Theobald | Josh Kendall | Brian Bool | Premiers |
1992 | Brendan Long | Richard Whitfield** | Paul Theobald | Josh Kendall | Brian Bool | Premiers |
1991 | Damien Hardstone | Richard Whitfield** | Jim Bruin | Josh Kendall | Brian Bool | Premiers |
1990 | Paul Theobald | Chris Hutchinson | Jim Bruin | Brendan lacy | Brian Bool | 5th |
1989 | Jim Bruin | Sean LaFontaine | Jim Bruin | Brendan lacy | Jim Baxter | Premiers |
1988 | Paul Davison | Chris Hutchinson | Greg Lane | Greg Lane | Dennis Delaney | 2nd |
1987 | Paul Epstein | Leo Harney | Steve Scaglarini | Steve Scaglarini | Andy Bassett | 3rd |
1986 | Paul Davison | Leo Harney | Steve Scaglarini | Steve Scaglarini | John Lombard | 7th |
1985 | Paul Davison | Ken Little | Paul Davison | Neville Eckles | John Lombard | 7th |
1984 | Paul Housden | Ken Little | Paul Housden | Neville Eckles | John Lombard | 7th |
1983 | Lloyd Brown | Gavin Davis | Paul Meagher | Paul Meagher | Paul Neylan | 10th |
1982 | Lloyd Brown | Patrick Hura | Paul Meagher | Paul Meagher | Doug McKenzie | 8th |
1981 | Lloyd Brown | Chris Doherty | Jim Bruin | Graham English | Paul Neylan | 7th |
1980 | Lloyd Brown | Chris Doherty | Lloyd Brown | Graham English | Paul Neylan | 3rd |
1979 | John Kenter | Chris Doherty | Lloyd Brown | Ron McFarlane | Doug McKenzie | 2nd |
1978 | Paul Housden | Paul Willis | Ewan Cole | Ron McFarlane | Doug McKenzie | 5th |
1977 | Lloyd Brown | Paul Willis** | Ewan Cole | Ron McFarlane | Doug McKenzie | 4th |
1976 | Michael McCarthy | Paul Willis** | Ewan Cole | Laurie McMahon | Neil Kingston | 2nd |
1975 | Peter Hamilton** | Paul Willis** | Ewan Cole | Laurie McMahon | Doug McKenzie | Premiers |
1974 | Ewan Cole | Paul Willis** | Laurie McMahon | Laurie McMahon | Doug McKenzie | Premiers |
1973 | Peter Hamilton | Mark Evans | Laurie McMahon | Laurie McMahon | Doug McKenzie | 3rd |
1972 | Ewan Cole | Mark Evans | Laurie McMahon | Laurie McMahon | Doug McKenzie | 4th |
1971 | Ewan Cole | Mark Evans** | Garry Epstein | Peter Catarinich | Doug McKenzie | 6th |
1970 | Peter Catarinich** | Wayne Peacock | Peter Catarinich | Peter Catarinich | Doug McKenzie | 3rd |
1969 | Peter Catarinich | John Croughan | Peter Catarinich | Peter Catarinich | Doug McKenzie | 8th |
1968 | Peter Catarinich | Peter Catarinich | Peter Catarinich | Peter Catarinich | Doug McKenzie | Premiers |
1967 | Peter Catarinich | Peter Lovelock | Peter Catarinich | Peter Catarinich | Ron Baker | 3rd |
Reserves Team
Back Row: Alan Wagg, Michael Sherlock, David McKenzie, Unknown, Fred Pase
3rd Row: Unknown, Peter Lovell, David Clarke, Brian Sullivan
2nd Row: Ray Cullen, John Paganoni, Terry Rosenbrock, Graeme Burgess, Jim Hallpike, Unknown
Front Row: Michael Johanssen, John Peacock (Captain), Tom Bonnice, Jack Groenenddaal
** Denotes League winner.
Year |
Best & Fairest |
Leading Goal-Kicker |
Team Captain |
Coach |
Manager |
Finished |
|
2023 | Jack Butland | Harry Lane | Darren Murr | Megan Black & Pennie Jursa |
9th | ||
2022 | Jack Matthews | Trent Cowled, Charles Patterson & Patrick Johnstone |
Chris Hutchinson | Rob Street | Premiers | ||
2021 | Jordan Verdouw | Michael Chaplin | 19 | Trent Cowled | Chris Hutchinson | Rob Street | 4th |
2020 | Season cancelled due to COVID-19 | Trent Cowled | Chris Hutchinson | Rob Street | |||
2019 | Ben Cracknell | Michael Chaplin | 42 | Trent Cowled | Chris Hutchinson | Matt White | Runners up |
2018 | Michael Chaplin | 41 | Trent Cowled | Lew Roberts | |||
2017 | Trent Cowled | John Murphy | |||||
2016 | Trent Cowled | ||||||
2009 | Andrew Taylor | Michael Chaplin** | 55 | Sean Hegarty & Daniel Strickland |
Nick Schneider | Colin Carey | |
2008 | Nick Brown | Michael Chaplin | 33 | Sean Hegarty | Sean Lafontaine | Miranda Brown | |
2007 | Andrew Taylor | Robert Johnson | 25 | Sean Hegarty | Sean Lafontaine | Dave Leary | |
2006 | Andrew Taylor | Sean Hegarty | 25 | Sean Hegarty | Sean Lafontaine | Dave Leary | |
2005 | Robert Leary | Sean Hegarty | 17 | Sean Hegarty | Sean Lafontaine | Dave Leary | |
2004 | Joshua Leary** | Mathew Meagher | 33 | Brad Ostermeryer | Damien Hardstone | Dave Leary | |
2003 | Shaun McGinness | Andrew Schneider & Nick Schneider |
40 | Brad Ostermeryer | Damien Hardstone | Dave Leary | |
2002 | Scott Deas | Mathew Meagher | 35 | Brad Ostermeryer | Damien Hardstone | Peter Falzon | |
2001 | Daniel Wehner | Mathew Meagher** | 54 | Brad Ostermeryer | Damien Hardstone | Allan Hardstone | |
2000 | Damien Hardstone | Andrew Schneider | 26 | Brad Ostermeryer | Peter Barry | Allan Hardstone | |
1999 | Ben Davies | Chris Bourke | 28 | Brad Ostermeryer | Peter Barry | Allan Hardstone | |
1998 | Adrian Monterosso | Andrew Schneider & G Prendergast |
20 | Brad Ostermeryer | Chris Hutchinson | Allan Hardstone | |
1997 | Mick Leo | Wayne Nicholls** | 79 | Brad Ostermeryer | Chris Hutchinson | Allan Hardstone | |
1996 | Matt Hutchins | Wayne Nicholls | 28 | Brad Ostermeryer | Chris Hutchinson | Mick Callaghan | |
1995 | Brad Ostermeyer | Wayne Nicholls | 42 | Brad Ostermeryer | Paul Meagher | Mick Callaghan | |
1994 | Vin Brancatisano | Chris Hutchinson | 79 | Michael Theobald | Paul Meagher | Paul Desmond | |
1993 | Matt Hutchins | Mick Lane | 29 | Tony Marchmont | Paul Meagher | Paul Desmond | |
1992 | Tont Marchmont | Kristian Plummer | 51 | Tony Marchmont | Jimmy Bruin | Nick Wright | |
1991 | Goeff Cleary** | Ken McCormack | 34 | Tony Marchmont | Ken McCormack | Roger Anderson | |
1990 | Vin Brancatisano & J Smith |
Smith, Garlic & L Rosetto |
12 | Brad Ostermeryer | Ken McCormack | Michael Harrak | |
1989 | Goeff Cleary | Kristian Plummer & Chris Hutchinson |
13 | Brett Marchmont | Paul Meagher | Roger Anderson | |
1988 | Mathew Long | Paul Calleja | 25 | Brett Marchmont | Paul Meagher | Roger Anderson | |
1987 | Steve Anderson | Mick Lane | 36 | John Coburn | Peter Brown | Gary Epstein | |
1986 | Peter Hoyne | Peter Lane | 38 | John Coburn | Peter Brown | Phil ODonnell | |
1985 | Andy Bassett | Paul Desmond | Paul Desmond | Peter Cummins | |||
1984 | Anthony Wood | Kelvin Simpson | 42 | Mark Agnew | Mark Agnew | ||
1983 | Anthony Wood | Peter Lane | 20 | Anthony Wood | Neville Eckles | Peter Angelico | |
1982 | Anthony Baird | Remidgio Rossetto | 35 | Anthony Wood | Anthony Wood | Ron Brown | |
1981 | Neil Hardie | G Abrehart | 12 | Anthony Wood | Anthony Wood | Ron Brown | |
1980 | Anthony Wood | Anthony Wood | Anthony Wood | Ron Brown | |||
1979 | Remidgio Rossetto | Remidgio Rossetto & S Wade |
26 | Neville Eckles | Neville Eckles | Simon Thompson | |
1978 | Remidgio Rossetto | Luke Quigley** | 64 | Mick Goonan | Mick Goonan | Simon Thompson | |
1977 | Remidgio Rossetto** | Remidgio Rossetto | 34 | Remidgio Rossetto | Remidgio Rossetto | Simon Thompson | |
1976 | Bernie Monty | Bernie Monty | Peter McKenna | Peter McKenna | Ray Rees | ||
1975 | Remidgio Rossetto** | Bernie Monty | 62 | Bernie McKeown | Bernie McKeown | Graham Burgess | |
1974 | Peter Evans & P Grosstate |
Bernie Monty | Bernie McKeown | Bernie McKeown | D Macumber | ||
1973 | John Rowe | Bernie Monty | 33 | John Rowe | John Rowe | Jack Carroll | |
1972 | John Rowe | Michael Lovelock** | 84 | Terry Rosenbrock | Terry Rosenbrock | Jack Carroll | |
1971 | Michael Lovelock | Michael Lovelock | John Peacock | Terry Rosenbrock | Jack Carroll | ||
1970 | Jack Groenendaal | Michael Lovelock | 21 | Terry Rosenbrock | Dave Thomas | Peter Grant | |
1969 | Ian Burgess | Ray Cullen | 12 | John Peacock | Dave Thomas | Peter Grant | |
1968 | Tom Bonnice | Michael Johannsen | 11 | Jim Rossi | Dave Thomas | C Elders |
3rds / Unders Team
Back Row: John Griffiths (Secretary), Peter Cooper, Trevor Harris, Christopher Lourey (Vice Capt), Robert Jesser, Robert Pivetta, Kevin Martin
Centre Row: Frank A Fitzpatrick (Manager), Paddy Rosenbrock, Malcolm Sutton, John Smith, Barry Francis, Greg Cattenach, Martin Leivues, Trevor Curl, Rev. Father Sheehy, Eric Paganoni (Coach)
Front Row: Peter Spark, Garry Winderbank, Dennis County, Frank Fitzgerald (Captain), John Fitzpatrick, Ian Mitchell.
** Denotes League winner.
Year |
Best & Fairest |
Leading Goal-Kicker |
Team Captain |
Coach |
Manager |
Finished |
|
2023 | No side in 23' | ||||||
2022 | Ethan Stanley | Heath Bidgood | Darren Murr | Aaron Armstrong | 2nd | ||
2021 | Lachlan Bryce & Xavier Apela |
Christian Tsiampas | 18 | Matthew Jackson | Darren Murr | Megan Black | 3rd |
2020 | Season cancelled due to COVID-19 | Shaun Staggard | Megan Black | ||||
2019 | Kaiya Deas | Christian Tsiampas | 46 | Joshua Berenger | Shaun Staggard | Megan Black | Premiers |
2018 | Joshua Berenger | Josh OToole | 43 | Henry Vine | Peter Falzon | Jodie Moss | 2nd |
2017 | Chris Hutchinson | Rob Street | Premiers | ||||
2016 | |||||||
2009 | Ethan Rahilly & Andrew Fowler |
Jack Dunn** | 57 | Mathew Gibbs | Scott Mathers | Denise Swales | 2nd |
2008 | Matt Sibberas & David Bodley |
Ryley Lavallin | 48 | Daniel McNamara | Scott Mathers | Denise Swales | Premiers |
2007 | Josh Exner | Michael Chaplin | 58 | Steve Roberts | Scott Mathers | Denise Swales | 2nd |
2006 | Kyle Hutchinson | Michael Chaplin | 53 | David Chapman | John Kennedy | Ross Allan | 3rd |
2005 | Angus McNab | Andrew Borrie & Orry Lack |
38 | Angus McNab | Anthony Barry | Miranda Brown | Premiers |
2004 | Brendan Casper | Brett Robinson | 34 | Stewart Sweetman | Anthony Barry | Miranda Brown | 3rd |
2003 | Ben Poole | Brett Robinson | 30 | Christopher Boal | Anthony Barry | Glenn Smith | 2nd |
2002 | Hadley Tomamichel | Chris Hogan | 15 | Daniel Strickland | Neil Redderway | Chris Carey | 6th |
2001 | Ben Webster | Stewart Robertson** | 57 | Stewart Robertson | Neil Redderway | Chris Carey | 2nd |
2000 | Daniel Wehner | Stewart Robertson | 31 | Brad Gauci | Neil Redderway | Craig Wehner | 3rd |
1999 | Craig Nankervis | Jarrod Smith | 41 | Mark Nankervis | Mark Heaysman | Chris Carey | Premiers |
1998 | Simon Coughlan | Brad Wakeling | Ray Harper | Adrian Coughlan | 3rd | ||
1997 | Benjamin Rocky | Patrick Falzon | 36 | David Collins | Robert Smith | Adrian Coughlan | 7th |
1996 | Leon Cheah | David Collins | 39 | Brendan Coghlan | Damien Hardstone | Allan Hardstone | Premiers |
1995 | Emilio Merchan | Heath Sanderson | 34 | Daniel Millman | Damien Hardstone | Patrick Raleigh | 2nd |
1994 | Ryan Poole | 44 | Daniel Millman | Damien Hardstone | Deborah Oakes | 6th | |
1993 | Chris Bourke | Aaron Hura | 36 | Mathew Lane | Ged Bourke | Peter Harrison | 7th |
1992 | Aaron Hura | Aaron Hura | 50 | Chris Bourke | Guy Hura | Michael Lane | 4th |
1991 | Brendan Cleary & Daniel Garlick |
Danny LaFontaine | 40 | Brett Donald | Peter Harrison | G Hargrave | 4th |
1990 | Craig Corfield | Mathew Goldfinch | 45 | Barry Freer | Harold Grey | 4th | |
1989 | Brendan Cleary & Sean OConnor |
A Butler | 20 | Brett Marchmont | Bryan Bool | 3rd | |
1988 | Kris Plummer** | 47 | Carl Paul | Guy Hura | James Baxter | Premiers | |
1987 | John Cullen | 59 | Lance Rossetto | Remidgio Rossetto | Ray Cullen | 5th | |
1986 | Vin Brancatisano | Paul Theobald | David Webster | Dr W Peter Wright | Max Willmot | 2nd | |
1985 | Joseph Lane | Joseph Lane | 37 | T OBrien | Dr W Peter Wright | Max Willmot | 4th |
1984 | Noel Gregory | Kevin Bergin | 6th | ||||
1983 | Tim McCormick | S McInerney & Tim McCormick |
7 | Shane Hillas | Michael Wade | 9th | |
1982 | (No Team) | ||||||
1981 | Paul Epstein | Chris Hoyne | 35 | Brendan Donahoe | Bruce Todd | Garry Epstein | 3rd |
1980 | Brendan Donahoe | Richard Burley | 62 | Brendan Donahoe | Paul Meagher | Garry Epstein | 4th |
1979 | Michael Naughton | Chris Hoyne | Tony Freeman | Paul Housden | Garry Epstein | Premiers | |
1978 | Steve Hill | Richard Burley** | 73 | Steve Hill | Colin Bowes | Daryl Wade | Premiers |
1977 | John Kenter | Simon Kennedy | 46 | Anthony Hammond | Kevin Pendergast | Daryl Wade | Premiers |
1976 | Shane Hillas | Luke Quigley** | Shane Hillas | Ron McFarlane | Barry Wall | Premiers | |
1975 | Graham Koch | Simon Kennedy** | 112 | Shane Hillas | Ron McFarlane | William Baldwin | 2nd |
1974 | Ian Young | Neil Fergus | Neil Fergus | Ron McFarlane | Neil Kingston | Premiers | |
1973 | Neil Fergus | Grant Thomas | 18 | Neil Fergus | Ron Edgar | Neil Kingston | 6th |
1972 | Anthony Lovelock | Robert Talbot | 58 | Robert Talbot | Ian Gaff | Gary Speakman | 5th |
1971 | Shane Castles | Robert Genovese** | 80 | John Bonnice | Peter Grant | Guy Speakman | 2nd |
1970 | Peter Munroe | Mark Evans | 38 | Mark Evans | Peter Catannich | D Haeusler | 2nd |
1969 | David Clark | Mark Evans | 50 | Mark Evans | Ian Gaff | Darby Munroe | 2nd |
1968 | John Croughan** | John Croughan | 51 | John Croughan | Des Thompson | Arthur Croughan | 2nd |
1967 | Peter Lovelock | Peter Lovelock | Peter Lovelock | Des Thompson | Jack Wagg | 3rd | |
1966 | Robert Mullen | Peter Lovelock** | 81 | Fred Pase | Kevin Collopy | Jack Wagg | 5th |
1965 | Fred Pase | Frank Noonan | Kevin Collopy | Jack Wagg | 8th | ||
1964 | Eric Anstey | Jack Wagg | 4th | ||||
1959 | Eric Paganoni | Frank A Fitzpatrick | 3rd |